Flyers

Eastern Star and Youth Groups

 

Click on the form that is this color and underline

Those who do not have a blue underline has not been sent to Cyber Chat yet

All flyers are in pdf format so that both PC and Mac can open them.

The latest FREE Adobe Reader may be downloaded from www.adobe.com and click on  Adobe Reader.

 

Fraternal Calling Cards 2015

 

August

11, 20, 24 - Secretaries and Treasurers Workships

2 - Salem and Marblehead Sunset Dinner Cruise

13 - Cruise for Alzheimer's

15 - Billercia Chapter's Surf and Turf BBQ

16 - Annual Duckie Day

23 - Rob Morris Birthday Bash

23 - Family and Friends Picnic

 

September

26 - Corona Chapter Deputies Project  - Physic Reading fundraiser

 

October

17 - Matrons & Patrons, Central Matrons and Patrons Fall Dinner Dance

18 - Springfield Chapter - Paint, Sip, Fun

 

November

14 - Angel Lights Training Camp

 

 

2016

April 15, 16 - "Gathering of the 13 Original States", Cape May, New Jersey (no details yet)

 

 

RAINBOW

 

August

29 - 90th Anniversary - Whale Watch

 

October

4 - MA Majority Alumni Association 90th Anniversary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONSTITUTION AND LAWS

Mrs. Constance E. Vick, PGM (2016)

Mrs. Anna B. Craig, PGM (2017)

Mr. Joseph DeSisto, III, PGP (2018)

 

FINANCE

Mrs. Mary Louise Harrison, PM (14) (2016)

Ms. Nancy E. Patterson, PM (52) (2017)

Ms. Lisa A. Lovoie, PM (52) (2018)

 

JURISPRUDENCE

Mr. Victor U. Taggart, PGP (2016)

Mrs. Elaine R. Wallace, PGM (2017)

Mrs. Bonnie J. Studley, PGM (2018)

 

REGISTRATION

Mr. James W. Spurrell, PP, (114) (2016)

Mr. John C. Howard, PGP, (2017)

Mr. Carl F.Kersting, PP, (94) (2018)

 

MEMBERSHIP LISTING COMMITTEE

Mr. Walter M. Bailey, PP (2016)

Ms. Carol Cook, PM (163) (2017)

Mr. Richard Brown, PP (90) (2018)

Mrs. Karen N. Bain, PM (138) (2019)

Mrs. Susan E. Kilborn, PGM (2020)

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Mr. James B. Parker, PP (75) (2016)

Mrs. Susan Hamblin, PM (163) (2017)

Ms. Mary E. Stanton, PM (80) (2018)

Mrs. Donna M. Russo, PGM (2019)

Mr. Lawrence G. Kent, PP, (50) (2020)

 

GRAND CHAPTER BOARDS

 

EASTERN STAR  CHARITABLE FOUNDATION, INC.

Mrs. Diana T. Spurrell, PM (114) (2016)

Mrs. Marcia L. Coocen, PM (52) (2017)

Mrs. Carolyn J. Greene, PM (100) (2018)

Mrs. Janet L. Workman Clark PGM (2019)

Miss Tricia D. Butland, PM, (212) (2020)

 

ISADORE FORBES BENEVOLENT FUND BOARD

Mr. Michael F. Kotarba, PP (66) (2016)

Ms. Hollie J. Zumalt, PM (41) (2017)

Mr. Daniel E. Violette, PP (3) (2018)

Mrs. Elizabeth K. Rogers, PGP, (2019)

Mr. Todd J. Ridder, PP (87) (2020)

 

EDUCATIONAL FUND BOARD

Mr. Robert E. McDuffie, PGP (3) (2016)

Ms. Julene E. Schultz, PM (138) (2117)

Ms. Debra M. Gowins, PM (114) (2018)

Mrs. Kelly J. Milne, PM, (87) (2020)

Mrs. Deborah L. Voss, PM (86) (2020)

 

ESTARL FUND COMMITTEE

Mrs. Jeraldine W. Smith, PM (138) (2016)

Mrs. Mary Jane Jenson, PM, (138) (2017)

Mr. Thomas A. Dalton, Sr., PGP (2018)

 

APPOINTED COMMITTEES

 

YOUTH COMMITTEE

Mrs. Suzanne F. Ward (212) (2016)

Mr. James P. Robbins (63) (2017

Mrs. F. Ellen McKay, PGM (24) (2018)

 

INTERNATIONAL HEADQUARTERS COMMITTEE

Mrs. Judith A. Brightman, PGM of RI (161)

Mrs. Marion G. Chapman, PM (3)