Palestine Chapter No. 114

Masonic Hall

460 Newtonville Avenue

Newtonville, Massachusetts

Stated Meeting:  1st Tuesday

 

http://www.oestar.org/_borders/surlaplage-next.gif

OFFICERS

2013 - 2014

Worthy Matron

...

Mrs. Sandra B. Antonellis, P.M.

Worthy  Patron

...

Mr. Wlater M. Bailey, P.P.

Secretary

...

Mrs. Diana T. Spurrell, P.M.

 

visit our website   www.palestinechapter114oes.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONSTITUTION AND LAWS

Mrs. Constance E. Vick, PGM (2016)

Mrs. Anna B. Craig, PGM (2017)

Mr. Joseph DeSisto, III, PGP (2018)

 

FINANCE

Mrs. Mary Louise Harrison, PM (14) (2016)

Ms. Nancy E. Patterson, PM (52) (2017)

Ms. Lisa A. Lovoie, PM (52) (2018)

 

JURISPRUDENCE

Mr. Victor U. Taggart, PGP (2016)

Mrs. Elaine R. Wallace, PGM (2017)

Mrs. Bonnie J. Studley, PGM (2018)

 

REGISTRATION

Mr. James W. Spurrell, PP, (114) (2016)

Mr. John C. Howard, PGP, (2017)

Mr. Carl F.Kersting, PP, (94) (2018)

 

MEMBERSHIP LISTING COMMITTEE

Mr. Walter M. Bailey, PP (2016)

Ms. Carol Cook, PM (163) (2017)

Mr. Richard Brown, PP (90) (2018)

Mrs. Karen N. Bain, PM (138) (2019)

Mrs. Susan E. Kilborn, PGM (2020)

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Mr. James B. Parker, PP (75) (2016)

Mrs. Susan Hamblin, PM (163) (2017)

Ms. Mary E. Stanton, PM (80) (2018)

Mrs. Donna M. Russo, PGM (2019)

Mr. Lawrence G. Kent, PP, (50) (2020)

 

GRAND CHAPTER BOARDS

 

EASTERN STAR  CHARITABLE FOUNDATION, INC.

Mrs. Diana T. Spurrell, PM (114) (2016)

Mrs. Marcia L. Coocen, PM (52) (2017)

Mrs. Carolyn J. Greene, PM (100) (2018)

Mrs. Janet L. Workman Clark PGM (2019)

Miss Tricia D. Butland, PM, (212) (2020)

 

ISADORE FORBES BENEVOLENT FUND BOARD

Mr. Michael F. Kotarba, PP (66) (2016)

Ms. Hollie J. Zumalt, PM (41) (2017)

Mr. Daniel E. Violette, PP (3) (2018)

Mrs. Elizabeth K. Rogers, PGP, (2019)

Mr. Todd J. Ridder, PP (87) (2020)

 

EDUCATIONAL FUND BOARD

Mr. Robert E. McDuffie, PGP (3) (2016)

Ms. Julene E. Schultz, PM (138) (2117)

Ms. Debra M. Gowins, PM (114) (2018)

Mrs. Kelly J. Milne, PM, (87) (2020)

Mrs. Deborah L. Voss, PM (86) (2020)

 

ESTARL FUND COMMITTEE

Mrs. Jeraldine W. Smith, PM (138) (2016)

Mrs. Mary Jane Jenson, PM, (138) (2017)

Mr. Thomas A. Dalton, Sr., PGP (2018)

 

APPOINTED COMMITTEES

 

YOUTH COMMITTEE

Mrs. Suzanne F. Ward (212) (2016)

Mr. James P. Robbins (63) (2017

Mrs. F. Ellen McKay, PGM (24) (2018)

 

INTERNATIONAL HEADQUARTERS COMMITTEE

Mrs. Judith A. Brightman, PGM of RI (161)

Mrs. Marion G. Chapman, PM (3)